ALaRI Hang Glider

Search form

Education and Innovation in Embedded Systems Design

USI Università della Svizzera italiana, USI Faculty of Informatics, Advanced Learning and Research Institute USI Università della Svizzera italiana USI Faculty of Informatics USI Advanced Learning and Research Institute

Alumni

Research Staff

Jelena Milosevic, PhD Student (2012-2017)

Igor Kaitovic, PhD Student (2011-2017)

Daniela Dimitrova, Communication Manager (2005-2017)

Tran Que Dung, Assistant (2005-2016)

Sergiu Ambrosi, visiting scholar (2012-2013)

Onur Derin, PhD student (2007-2015)

Andreas Dittrich, research assitant (2012-2014)

Leandro Fiorin, PhD student and postDoc (2006-2013)

Marco Macchetti, PhD student (2002-2006)

Giovanni Mariani, PhD student and postDoc (2006-2013)

Marcello Mura, PhD student

Luca Negri, PhD student and postDoc (2003-2006)

Roberta Piscitelli, visiting scholar (2014)

Antonio Taddeo, PhD student and postDoc (2006-2013)

 

Graduated Students Year 2016

Master of Science in Embedded Systems Design

Moustafa Kassem (2013-2015)
Beltagy Mohamed (2013-2015)
Kassem Moustafa (2013-2015
Obradovic Filip (2013 - 2015)
Myrilos Theodoros (2012 -2014)
Gundjalam Amarjargal (2011 -2013)

Master of Advanced Studies in Embedded Systems Design 2013/2014

Andjelkovic Nenad
Lomeli Alberto
Vidal Achengui Tsakeng
Abdel-Moneim Mohamed
Aboelenein Mohamed

Graduated Students Year 2015

Master of Advanced Studies in Embedded Systems Design 2012/2013

Mojdeh Mohajerani

Abhishek Bhattacharya

Suchismita Banerjee

Master of Advanced Studies in Embedded Systems Design 2011/2012

Mohamed Abdel-moneim

Master of Advanced Studies in Embedded Systems Design 2009/2010

Massimo Chelodi

Andrea Malignaggi

Master of Science in Embedded Systems Design 2013/2015

Daniel Solis Herrera

Andrés Felipe Valencia Patiño

Master of Science in Embedded Systems Design 2012/2014

Sébastien Bellon

Josafat Piraquive Triana

Abdelaziz Marzouk

Mohamed Fouad Marzouk

Alexander Osen

Master of Science in Embedded Systems Design 2011/2013

Dany Morard

Sanja Obrenovic

Graduated Students Year 2014

Master of Advanced Studies in Embedded Systems Design 2012/2013

Andrea Casini

Jose Pablo Coto Brennes

Pablo Andres Di Giulio

Fabio Guzman Figueroa

Bozo Krstajic

Alkiviadis Paspaliaris

Master of Advanced Studies in Embedded Systems Design 2011/2012

Juno Avittampilly George

Armando Antonio Rivero Salazar

Master of Science in Embedded Systems Design 2012/2014

Giovanni Bonomini

Simon Maurer

Master of Science in Embedded Systems Design 2011/2013

Andres Gomez

Oktay Baris

Rosh Jacob

Master of Science in Embedded Systems Design 2010/2012

Juan Carlos Schroeder

Sangamesh Koradhanyamath

Jasmina Manojlovic

Filippo Paolini

Graduated Students Year 2013

Master of Advanced Studies in Embedded Systems Design 2012/2013

Bojan Miladinovic

Mahmoud Ali Muhammad Ali Rushdi

Master of Advanced Studies in Embedded Systems Design 2011/2012

Andrej Simic

Master of Science in Embedded Systems Design 2011/2013

Ahmed Abdullah

Mina Shehata

Master of Science in Embedded Systems Design 2010/2012

Aviinaash Sankaranarayanan

Cristina Maria Murillo Miranda

Karim Mohamed Abed Allah

Maria Abrahamyan

Prasanth Kuncheerath Ramankutty

Rafael Ribeiro Rezende

Poorna Chandra Sekhar Alamanda

Kanishk Sugand

Master of Science in Embedded Systems Design 2009/2011

Mishra Anadi

Nagpal Varun

Vocational Courses

Manu John Panicker

Marco Davi

Anna Grishaeva

Graduated Students Year 2012

Master of Advanced Studies in Embedded Systems Design 2011/2012

Enea Affini
Giseong Bak
Anubhav Srivastava
Ioannis Stamelakos
Kosar Tayebani

Master of Science in Embedded Systems Design 2010/2012

Maria Haydee Rodriguez Blanco
Miguel Angel Aguilar Ulloa
Nisha Jacob
Daniel Widmann
Darayus Patel
Nemanja Popovic

Master of Science in Embedded Systems Design 2009/2011

Zhou Weiqing
Kabakci Deniz
Magnoni Stefano
Papateodoru Telemaco
Sydoruk Volodymyr
Podryadchikova Ekaterina
Sahin Yucel
Mariano Perna
Rami Baddour

Master of Science in Embedded Systems Design 2008/2010

Moghadam Zeinab

Graduated Students Year 2011

Master of Advanced Studies in Embedded Systems Design 2010/2011

Milivojevic Branko
Ayad Gasser
Esmat Omar Abu El-wafa Sherif
Lazic Milan
Sanna Salvatore
Mazzante Michele
Serena Jaro
Ponnambalam Santhanakrishnan

Master of Science in Embedded Systems Design 2009/2011

Janjusevic Marija
Jankovic Katarina
Jesic Olga
Jha Sudhansu
Krdu Adrian Jonel
Mustafa Hasan
Ninkovic Andjelka

Master of Science in Embedded Systems Design 2008/2010

Christianos Nikolaos
D'Abreu Bruna
El-Antably Ashraf
Garcia Morales Luis German
Padarnitsas Konstantinos
Tipnis Ameya

Graduated Students Year 2010

Master of Advanced Studies in Embedded Systems Design 2009/2010

Bolognesi Matteo
Congiu Enrico
Gorni Gherardo
Jovanovic Aleksandra
Kunz Daniel

Master of Science in Embedded Systems Design 2007/2009

Abad Nunez Dick Sayeg
Rashid Sk.Alimur
Pezzino Paolo
Ragab Moataz
Velasquez Ricardo
Viraktamath Chetan

Master of Science in Embedded Systems Design 2008/2010

Petrovic Darko
Agyris Ioannis
Erkan Diken
Kaitovic Igor
Patil Vinay
Tendulkar Pranav
Agrawal Tanish

Graduated Students Year 2009

Master of Advanced Studies in Embedded Systems Design 2008/2009

Balac Katarina
Battaglia Antonino
Caione Carlo
Carucci Stefano
Daue Natalia
Marcon Perpaolo
Micconi Laura
Pavlovic Ivana
Mauro Pisano

Master of Science in Embedded Systems Design 2007/2009

Al-Hissi Mohammad
Brankovic Aleksandr
Jovic Jovana
Kasilov Oleksiy
Murillo Luis Gabriel
Panda Amrit
Upasani Gaurang
Vergara Gallego Maria Isabel
Yehia Amr
Moreno Sebastian

Graduated Students Year 2008

Master of Advanced Studies in Embedded Systems Design 2007/2008

Aghaee Nima
Appiah Kubi Bernard
Borlenghi Filippo
Filipovic Zoran
Meenakshisundaram Mahesh Kumar
Memmi Gabriele
Poghosov Armen
Sabir Brahim
Vallejo Velasquez Monica Ayde

Master of Science in Embedded Systems Design 2006/2008

Adamoli Andrea
Alie El-Din Mady
Del Tedesco Narita Paulo Edward
Dutta Choudhury Anirban
Fercu Michael
Ferrari Federico
Gad Ramy
Garcia Lecuona Gerardo Ismael
Ostojic Daniel
Prashant Batra
Roy Kuntal
Saraswat Prabhat

Lilia Nikulina
Stulova Anastasia

Graduated Students Year 2007

Master of Advanced Studies in Embedded Systems Design 2006/2007

Amador Erick
Camisani Julien
De Riccardis Fabio
Ferri Daniele
Jankovic Ana
Mariani Giovanni
Moroni Paolo
Petrov Zlatko
Pompei Roberto
Sajad Ahmad
Zamsha Elena
Zanini Francesco

Master of Science in Embedded Systems Design 2005/2007

Ahmed Abdel Hamid Mohamad
Andrushevich Aliaksei
Bonesana Ivano
Djacov Maksim
Edattale Veena Joseph
Fridkins Jurijs
Haghani Ghazal
Mattiuz Amanda
Moccand Gael
Paolieri Marco
Slavin Hernan Ariel
Zaparanuks Dmitrijs

Graduated Students Year 2006

Master of Advanced Studies in Embedded Systems Design 2005/2006

Castrillon Mazo Jeronimo
Furnari Nicola
Ganesan Sivakamur
Lukovic Slobodan
Mantovani Fabrizio
Palumbo Francesca
Pena Jorge
Soni Yogesh Kumar
Kaivers Benoit

Master of Science in Embedded Systems Design 2004/2006

Barakov Tihomir
Derin Onur
Fabbri Fabio
Isaza Sebastian
Kapoor Payal
Mirjalili Seyyd
Olshevsky Anton
Prasad Rishi
Rodriguez Cruz Jenner Dante
Sankaranarayanan Karthik
Tampouratzis Georgios Panagiotis
Tekbas Dilek
Zuluaga Agudelo Gloria Marcela

Graduated Students Year 2005

Master of Advanced Studies in Embedded Systems Design 2004/2005

Ansaloni Giovanni
Dorosh Oleksander
Finardi Davide
Giannetta Hernan
Kaveripakam Sathish Chandra Kumar
Mura Marcello
Pousas Navarro Rodrigo
Rivard Philippe
Spanagel Daniel
Tonini Andrea
Xu Liufang


Master of Science in Embedded Systems Design 2004/2005

Zanetti Davide

Graduated Students Year 2004

ALaRI Master Program 2003/2004

Ahuja Sumit
Basu Ananda Shankar
Camplani Romolo
Cardona Javier
Chen Wenyu
Dimitrova Daniela
Fiorin Leandro
Fuchs Pascal
Giaconia Matteo
Narvaez Christian
Piscopo Giuseppe
Rastogi Abhishek
Sahakyan Marina
Sarbu Adrian
Scaldaferri Stefano
Susu Alexander Emilian
Spadoni Dario
Taddeo Antonio Vincenzo
Tandur Deepaknath Krishnagopal
Villa Oreste
Zanetti Davide
Zhelyazkova Stanislava
Zuikeviciute Vaide

Graduated Students Year 2003

ALaRI Master Program 2002/2003

Alavandar Saravana Kumar
Balasubramanian Prasad
Balzarini Francesco
Boiko Uljana
Butler Nico
Chakrabarti Samantak
Gall Michael
Girimondo Marco
Iorio Alberto
Kostadinov Atanas
Lo Duca Antonietta
Markova Aneta
Marrouche Wissam
Mellik Andres
Mercaldi Martha
Meza Carlos Antonio
Nave Stefano
Radeva Anastasiya
Rajam Ganesan
Reddy Rohan
Regazzoni Francesco
Sabiun Erik
Srinivasa Sandeep
Sudipto Paul
Terranegra Alessandra
Tran Que Dung
Velambil Binu
Vogel Helene
Wisniowski Piotr
Zoladz Miroslaw

Graduated Students Year 2002

ALaRI Master Program 2001/2002

Arnaout Talal
Atasu Kubilay
Bacchetta Paolo
Bircan Aril
Bona Andrea
Caletti Gabriele
Chattopadhyay Anupam
Daskalova Evgenia
De Stefano Alessio
Dolfi Aldo
Galbusera Andrea
Kisev Konstantin
Mankan Srinivas
Martinola Aris
Mathew Anil Thomas
Minosi Antonio
Narayanaswamy Jayachandran
Salvemini Lorenzo
Stankevic Maksim
Vysniauskaite Jurate

Graduated Students Year 2001

ALaRI Master Program 2000/2001

Alberto Ferrante
Andi Nurrachmat
Dimitar Ganev
Federico Cassoli
Fernando Soldini
Flavio Polloni
Giuseppe Saraceno
Luca Mazzoni
Marco Macchetti
Silvia Spoletini
Stefano Marchesin
Tejinder Singh